Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

42,480 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0069 
Adquisición de Escaleras  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Escaleras  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

18/04/2023 11:20:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/04/2023 11:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
42,480.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.7.0142,480.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Escaleras42,480.00  DOPAbril2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1681853377164crGuZ142,480.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

18/04/2023 17:12:53 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
18/04/2023 16:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificaciones.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.136004918/04/2023 17:2142,480 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:18/04/2023 17:22Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Cornisa Del Caribe Group, SRL42,480 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
42,480.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
30191501 - Escaleras
2.6.5.7.01Escalera tipo tijera de 81UD19,47019,470.00
    
 
1
30191501 - Escaleras
2.6.5.7.01Escalera telescópica de 121UD23,01023,010.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
18/04/2023 17:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
18/04/2023 17:12 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail