Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

93,662.5 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0045 
Adqusicion de cortinas. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adqusicion de cortinas. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

24/03/2023 15:37:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2023 15:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
93,662.50 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.8.0293,662.50  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adqusicion de cortinas.93,662.50  DOPMarzo2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1679688884812gB91c193,662.50  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/03/2023 15:53:30 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
24/03/2023 15:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud 0045.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificacion 0045.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.134706224/03/2023 15:5993,662.5 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/03/2023 15:59Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Gacil, SRL93,662.5 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
93,662.50
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
52131601 - Persianas vene(...)
2.3.9.8.02Cortina venenciana 61 x 571UD17,99517,995.00
    
 
1
52131601 - Persianas vene(...)
2.3.9.8.02Cortina veneciana 62 x 571UD18,29018,290.00
    
 
1
52131601 - Persianas vene(...)
2.3.9.8.02Cortina veneciana 42 x 571UD12,39012,390.00
    
 
1
52131601 - Persianas vene(...)
2.3.9.8.02Cortina veneciana 45 x 571UD13,27513,275.00
    
 
1
52131601 - Persianas vene(...)
2.3.9.8.02Cortina veneciana 60.25 x 571UD17,773.7517,773.75
    
 
1
52131601 - Persianas vene(...)
2.3.9.8.02Cortina veneciana 47.25 x 571UD13,938.7513,938.75
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/03/2023 15:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/03/2023 15:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail