Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

32,413 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0035 
Adquisición de Materiales de limpieza e higiene 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Materiales de limpieza e higiene 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

14/03/2023 11:35:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/03/2023 11:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
38,247.34 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.1.0136,803.02  DOP----View
2.3.7.2.991,444.32  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Materiales de limpieza e higiene38,247.34  DOPMarzo2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1678828647210b8TzZ138,247.34  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/03/2023 12:05:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/03/2023 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ficha 0035.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud 0035.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.134122214/03/2023 17:0738,247.34 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/03/2023 17:07Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Alyna Products Dominica, SRL38,247.34 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
32,413.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
53131608 - Jabones
2.3.9.1.01Jabon liquido2UD14,60029,200.00
    
1
53131608 - Jabones
2.3.9.1.01Pinol 8GAL1531,224.00
    
1
53131608 - Jabones
2.3.9.1.01Desinfectante5GAL153765.00
    
1
12141901 - Cloro cl
2.3.7.2.99Cloro liquido8GAL1531,224.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/03/2023 17:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/03/2023 12:05 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail