Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

80,880 Dominican Pesos
 
HDSS-UC-CD-2023-0016 
COMPRA MATERIAL GASTABLE FARMACIA  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA MATERIAL GASTABLE FARMACIA  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
C PEDRO FCO. BONO #9 Santiago de los Caballeros Santiago CIBAO NORTE REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/03/2023 14:45:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 09:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 12:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 15:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 15:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/03/2023 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
70,800.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.0170,800.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  COMPRA MATERIAL GASTABLE FARMACIA70,800.00  DOPAbril2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023CC-0080-2023170,800.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/03/2023 07:33:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/03/2023 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
13/03/2023 10:17:55 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
13/03/2023 14:34:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
CEF-0027-2023 Gastable.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
Especificaciones y Ficha Tecnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOL-0027-2023 Gastables.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.134110514/03/2023 08:5987,929.18 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/03/2023 08:59Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Hospifar, SRL70,800 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
    Sued & Fargesa, SRL17,129.18 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
80,880.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
51171820 - Dimenhidrinato
2.3.4.1.01KIT DE HIGIENE PERSONAL P/PACIENTE DESC200UD30060,000.00
    
 
2
51121904 - Nifedipina
2.3.4.1.01HILO VICRYL 1 J-341-H C/362CAJ10,44020,880.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/03/2023 08:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/03/2023 07:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail