Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

77,860.02 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2023-0016 
Adquisición de Equipos Tecnológicos. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Equipos Tecnológicos. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

17/02/2023 12:03:39 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/02/2023 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
36,199.99 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.0136,199.99  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Equipos Tecnológicos.36,199.99  DOPFebrero2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1676669553557877Fa136,199.99  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/02/2023 15:12:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
17/02/2023 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud016.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificacion 0016..pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.132883917/02/2023 15:2577,859.99 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/02/2023 15:25Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL77,859.99 Dominican Pesos
  
   DO1.AWD.132885317/02/2023 16:5877,859.99 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/02/2023 16:58Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Nikko Comercial, SRL36,199.99 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
    Zeit Investments, SRL41,659.99 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
77,860.02
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
32101602 - Memoria ram di(...)
2.3.9.2.01MEMORIA 8GB (1X8GB) KINGSTON, P/DESKTO,DDR3L, 1600MHZ, PC3-12800, NO-ECC, CL11,DIMM.4UD8,77035,080.00
    
 
1
43201803 - Unidades de di(...)
2.3.9.2.01DISCO DE ESTADO SOLIDO KINGSTON, SSD 240GB,2.5 SATA 3, Lectura: 500MB/S, ESCRITURA 450MB/S. (SA400S37/240G). 2UD3,290.016,580.02
    
 
1
43211903 - Monitores de p(...)
2.6.1.3.01MONITOR Aoc 22 (21.2) FHD 1920X 1080, Vesa, HDMI, 60HZ.2UD18,10036,200.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/02/2023 16:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/02/2023 15:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/02/2023 15:12 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail