Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,493,988.56 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2023-0014 
Adquisición de neumáticos.  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de neumáticos.  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

07/02/2023 15:40:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/02/2023 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/02/2023 10:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/02/2023 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/02/2023 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/02/2023 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/02/2023 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2023 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2023 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2023 12:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
1,493,988.56 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.5.3.011,493,988.56  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de neumáticos.1,493,988.56  DOPMarzo2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2023EG1676038144789W7fha11,493,988.56  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

10/02/2023 09:36:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/02/2023 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ficha.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.132441010/02/2023 09:531,493,988.56 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:10/02/2023 09:53Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Liss Solutions Plants, SRL1,493,988.56 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
1,493,988.56
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
25172503 - Neumáticos pa(...)
2.3.5.3.01Neumáticos militares 37x21.5 R 16.517UD87,881.681,493,988.56
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
10/02/2023 09:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/02/2023 09:36 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail