Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

138,600 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0303 
Adquisición de insecticida  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de insecticida  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/12/2022 17:50:25 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/12/2022 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
138,600.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.05138,600.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  Adquisición de insecticida138,600.00  DOPDiciembre2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202218211138,600.00  DOP
202330191138,600.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

19/12/2022 17:03:25 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
16/12/2022 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
apropiacion.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
especificacion.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.129853219/12/2022 17:09138,600 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:19/12/2022 17:09Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Conamar, SRL138,600 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
138,600.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
10171702 - Fungicidas
2.3.7.2.05Litros de insecticidas para vectores 10 EA 1 LT77UD1,800138,600.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
19/12/2022 17:09 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
19/12/2022 17:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail