Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

113,388.65 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0220 
Adquisición de Equipos de Oficina 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Equipos de Oficina 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

18/11/2022 11:55:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 11:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 11:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 11:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 11:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 12:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/11/2022 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
133,798.60 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.01116,168.60  DOP----View
2.6.3.1.0117,630.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
220  Adquisición de Equipos de Oficina133,798.60  DOPNoviembre2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20222022.0203.04.0001.22781133,798.60  DOP
20232022.0203.04.0001.22781133,798.60  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

18/11/2022 12:04:12 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
18/11/2022 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIFICACIONES 0220.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD 0220.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.127751618/11/2022 12:23133,798.61 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:18/11/2022 12:23Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL133,798.61 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
113,388.65
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01210-BCTG (I5,1TB) - COMPUTADORA DELL OPTIPLEX 7000 SFF, I5-12500 (6 CORES/18MB/12T/3.0GHZ TO 4.6GHZ) 8GB (1X8GB) DDR4, 3.5 INCH 1TB 7200RPM SATA HARD DISK DRIVE , 8X DVD+/-RW 9.5MM, 2X DISPLAY PORT, 1X VGA, WIN 10 PRO 64 ENGLISH, FRENCH, SPANISH, INCLUYE MOUSE Y TECLADO Y MONITOR-DELLREFURBISHED-20(N&S) - MONITOR DELL REFURBISHED DELL E2010H | "20" PULGADAS | 16:9 RATIO (WIDE SCREEN) | VGA - DVI | INCLUYE POWER CORD Y VGA.1UD98,447.9798,447.97
    
 
1
42295011 - Video cámaras (...)
2.6.3.1.01DVR HIKVISION ACUSENSE 16 CANALES, TURBO HD, HDD 1U, SOPORTA 1080P LITE, HDTVI/AHD/CVBS/IP)1UD14,940.6814,940.68
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
18/11/2022 12:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
18/11/2022 12:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail