Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

133,134.41 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0218 
Adquisicion de Computadora, Dirigido a MIPYMES. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Computadora, Dirigido a MIPYMES. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

17/11/2022 17:00:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/11/2022 17:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
157,098.60 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.01157,098.60  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  Adquisicion de Computadora, Dirigido a MIPYMES157,098.60  DOPNoviembre2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202223081157,098.60  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/11/2022 17:11:25 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
17/11/2022 17:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20221117_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
20221117_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.127704617/11/2022 17:19157,098.6 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/11/2022 17:19Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL157,098.6 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
133,134.41
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Computadora completa 1UD98,447.9798,447.97
    
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Monitor de 19"1UD16,822.0416,822.04
    
1
43212105 - Impresoras lás(...)
2.6.1.3.01Impresora Laserjet1UD17,864.417,864.40
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/11/2022 17:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/11/2022 17:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail