Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

13,297.94 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0200 
Adquisición de Disco Duro y Tanque Gas 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Disco Duro y Tanque Gas 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/11/2022 16:04:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2022 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
15,691.57 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.2.016,246.11  DOP----View
2.3.9.8.019,445.46  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  pago15,691.57  DOPDiciembre2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20223563115,691.57  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

10/11/2022 17:06:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
10/11/2022 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Ficha tec..pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Oficio.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.127305910/11/2022 17:1115,691.57 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:10/11/2022 17:11Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL15,691.57 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
13,297.94
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
43201803 - Unidades de di(...)
2.3.9.2.01Disco duro 1TB externo1UD5,293.315,293.31
    
 
2
25172406 - Tanques de com(...)
2.3.9.8.01Tanque de gas de 50 libras1UD8,004.638,004.63
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
10/11/2022 17:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/11/2022 17:06 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail