Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

30,000 Dominican Pesos
 
ADN-UC-CD-2022-0232 
SUMINISTRO DE FARDOS DE BOTELLAS DE AGUA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SUMINISTRO DE FARDOS DE BOTELLAS DE AGUA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Fray Cipriano de Utera REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

14/10/2022 11:45:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2022 11:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
30,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0130,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  ADN-UC-CD-2022-023230,000.00  DOPAbril2023
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2022ADN-UC-CD-2022-0232202230,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/10/2022 12:03:09 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/10/2022 11:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA ADN-UC-CD-2022-0232.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
REQUERIMIENTO No. 76355.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.125711714/10/2022 12:1230,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/10/2022 12:12Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA30,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 AGUA-
    
Subtotal
30,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01FARDOS DE BOTELLAS DE AGUA DE 16 OZ (20/1)200GAL15030,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/10/2022 12:12 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/10/2022 12:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail