Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

58,500 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0130 
Adquisición de compresor  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de compresor  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/07/2022 13:40:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2022 13:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
69,030.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.0169,030.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de compresor69,030.00  DOPJulio2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20221387169,030.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/07/2022 14:18:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
22/07/2022 13:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20220722_Objeto de la compra; Adquisición de compresor.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
20220722_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.121132322/07/2022 14:2269,030 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:22/07/2022 14:22Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Jalo Power, SRL69,030 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
58,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
40151607 - Compresores re(...)
2.6.5.2.01Comprsor scroli ZR42 de 42,000 BTU monofasico1UD58,50058,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
22/07/2022 14:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/07/2022 14:18 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail