Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

75,699.15 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0115 
Adquisición de Equipos Ferreteros  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Equipos Ferreteros  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

13/07/2022 10:56:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 10:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 10:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 10:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 11:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 11:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 11:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2022 11:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
89,325.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.0156,058.26  DOP----View
2.6.1.9.0133,266.74  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
115  Adquisición de Equipos Ferreteros89,325.00  DOPJulio2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20222022.0203.04.0001.1283189,325.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

13/07/2022 11:04:50 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/07/2022 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificaciones.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.120561513/07/2022 11:1289,325 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:13/07/2022 11:12Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Green Servicios X, SRL89,325 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
75,699.15
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
23151903 - Máquinas de la(...)
2.6.5.2.01Motor sumergible Pedrolo 4" 4PDM/2 2HP 220V1UD47,50747,507.00
    
1
24111803 - Tanques de alm(...)
2.6.1.9.01Tanque de presión de 120 Gls FV ECONMAX 1UD28,192.1528,192.15
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
13/07/2022 11:12 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
13/07/2022 11:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail