Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

11,269 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0104 
Adquisición de Compresor  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Compresor  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

04/07/2022 09:50:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/07/2022 09:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
11,269.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.0111,269.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
22  Adquisición de Compresor11,269.00  DOPJulio2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20222022.0203.04.0001.1225111,269.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/07/2022 10:08:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
04/07/2022 10:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACION.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.120110604/07/2022 10:2111,269 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/07/2022 10:21Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Jalo Power, SRL11,269 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
11,269.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
40151601 - Compresores de(...)
2.6.5.2.01Compresor Rotativo de 18,000 Btu R-4101UD11,26911,269.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/07/2022 10:21 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/07/2022 10:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail