Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

108,104.24 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0074 
Adquisición de Inversor y Cortinas 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Inversor y Cortinas 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

19/05/2022 14:45:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/05/2022 14:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
127,563.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.6.0179,650.00  DOP----View
2.6.9.6.0147,913.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
74  Adquisición de Inversor y Cortinas127,563.00  DOPMayo2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20222022.0203.04.0001.8531127,563.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

19/05/2022 14:53:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
19/05/2022 14:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Especificaciones Tecnicas.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.117813519/05/2022 15:01127,563 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:19/05/2022 15:01Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Flow, SRL127,563 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
108,104.24
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
32121705 - Inversores
2.6.5.6.01Inversor trace apc 3024 3.0 KW 24V1UD67,50067,500.00
    
 
1
30171607 - Ventanas con h(...)
2.6.9.6.01Cortinas Venecianas 47x552UD20,302.1240,604.24
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
19/05/2022 15:01 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
19/05/2022 14:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail