Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

95,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0070 
Adquisición de Bomba 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Bomba 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

13/05/2022 16:15:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2022 16:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
112,100.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.01112,100.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Bomba112,100.00  DOPMayo2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20224761112,100.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

13/05/2022 16:32:07 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/05/2022 16:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20220513_FUERZA AEREA DE REPUBLICA DOMINICANA SUB-DIRECCIÓN DE C.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
20220513_Objeto de ia compra; Adquisición de bomba.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.117545613/05/2022 16:35112,100 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:13/05/2022 16:35Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Rallak, SRL112,100 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
95,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
23151501 - Máquinas de mo(...)
2.6.5.2.01Bomba fill RITE C/MED 20GPM 12 VDC1UD95,00095,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
13/05/2022 16:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
13/05/2022 16:32 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail