Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

74,995.9 Dominican Pesos
 
PROMIPYME-UC-CD-2022-0058 
Fardos y Botellones de Agua 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Fardos y Botellones de Agua 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
27 de Febrero no. 522 Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

26/04/2022 10:15:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2022 10:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
74,995.90 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0174,995.90  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2022DCC-0041-2022175,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

26/04/2022 15:41:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
26/04/2022 15:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
INVITACION.pdfOtherDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.116764928/04/2022 16:2387,556 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:28/04/2022 16:23Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA87,556 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
74,995.90
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Fardo de Botellas de Agua de 16.9 onzas aproximadamente350UD142.8549,997.50
    
 
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Botellones de Agua de 5 Galones420UD59.5224,998.40
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
28/04/2022 16:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/04/2022 15:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail