Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

44,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0050 
Adquisición de Compresor y Transformadores 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Compresor y Transformadores 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/04/2022 11:03:46 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/04/2022 11:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
51,920.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.4.0150,740.00  DOP----View
2.6.5.6.011,180.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
22  Adquisición de Compresor y Transformadores51,920.00  DOPAbril2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20222022.0203.04.0001.611151,920.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/04/2022 11:23:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
22/04/2022 11:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHAS TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.116591422/04/2022 11:3351,920 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:22/04/2022 11:33Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Hedesa Power, SRL51,920 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
44,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
40151607 - Compresores re(...)
2.6.5.4.01Compresor Scroll de 60,000 BTU1UD43,00043,000.00
    
1
39121109 - Transformadore(...)
2.6.5.6.01Transformadores 240V 24V 150 Watts2UD5001,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
22/04/2022 11:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/04/2022 11:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail