Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

141,700 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2022-0048 
Adquisición de Banderas  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Banderas  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/04/2022 14:45:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/04/2022 14:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
167,206.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01163,076.00  DOP----View
2.2.9.1.014,130.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  Adquisición de Banderas167,206.00  DOPAbril2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20226001167,206.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

21/04/2022 16:48:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/04/2022 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.116556021/04/2022 16:55167,206 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:21/04/2022 16:55Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Uniformes Zona Oriental DRR, SRL167,206 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
141,700.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
55121715 - Banderas o acc(...)
2.3.2.2.01Banderas Nacional tamaño 6x475UD1,30097,500.00
    
 
1
55121715 - Banderas o acc(...)
2.3.2.2.01Banderas de la Fuerza Aérea Dominicana tamaño 6x425UD1,50037,500.00
    
 
1
55121715 - Banderas o acc(...)
2.3.2.2.01Banderas Nacional con fleco tamaño 6x41UD3,2003,200.00
    
 
1
73141715 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.9.1.01Banderas de la Fuerza Aérea Dominicana con fleco tamaño 6x41UD3,5003,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
21/04/2022 16:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
21/04/2022 16:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail