Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,200,000 Dominican Pesos
 
DGM-DAF-CM-2022-0017 
Suministro de Agua Potable 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Suministro de Agua Potable 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Av. George Washignton Esq. Héroes de Luperón, Centro de los Héroes. Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/03/2022 14:29:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/03/2022 14:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 09:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/03/2022 14:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
1,200,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.011,200,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  uministro de Agua Potable1,200,000.00  DOPAbril2022
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2022EG1648470301717QUIX911,200,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

25/03/2022 10:27:45 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
23/03/2022 12:08:29 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
APROPIACION_20220322_0001.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
convocatoria 17.pdfOtherDownload
solicitud_20220323_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
solicitud_20220323_0002.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
TDR.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.115280725/03/2022 10:351,200,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:25/03/2022 10:35Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA1,200,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Contratación para el suministro de agua.-
    
Subtotal
1,200,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Suministro de Agua Potable para el personal y usuarios de esta DGM20,000UD601,200,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
25/03/2022 10:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
25/03/2022 10:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail