Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

110,466.1 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSP RAMON DE LARA-UC-CD-2021-0584 
Solicitud de Cortinas Veneciana 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Solicitud de Cortinas Veneciana 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea San Isidro HMDRL REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

02/12/2021 12:20:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/12/2021 12:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
130,350.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01130,350.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  pago130,350.00  DOPDiciembre2021
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20212.3.2.2.012130,350.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

02/12/2021 16:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
02/12/2021 12:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Ficha tec..pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.109684002/12/2021 16:06130,350 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:02/12/2021 16:06Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    VEF Escrines y Venecianas, SRL130,350 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
110,466.10
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
52131501 - Cortinas
2.3.2.2.01Cortinas venecianas 84 x 48 blanca1UD10,866.110,866.10
    
 
2
52131501 - Cortinas
2.3.2.2.01Cortinas venecianas 48x 60 blanca7UD6,40044,800.00
    
 
3
52131501 - Cortinas
2.3.2.2.01Cortinas venecianas 60x 48 blanca5UD10,96054,800.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
02/12/2021 16:06 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
02/12/2021 16:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail